Student Sporting Achievements for 2022-

Scott Marshall - Wellington Secondary School champs finished 2nd overall

Luke Weir-Smith - Competed in Wellington U16 Gold comp and finished third overall

Felix Thomas - National Div 2 swimming competition,5th in his breaststroke final, 3rd in his butterfly 50m final and 4th in his freestyle final and for surfing Gold in surf race and Bronze in diamond. Felix also competed at the NISS swiminng champs he came 6th in the 50 & 100 Free, 7th 50 Breast, 8th 50 Fly and 12th 100 IM.

Danielle Starr - Placed 15th at CSW Cross country champs

Lewis Parker - 100m Breast, 10 th place, 50m Breast, 14th place, 50m Free 18th place, 100m IM 22nd place

Joe Reiher - 4th in both the 50 Breaststroke and 100 Breaststroke for u15 boys at the NISS Swimming champs.

Liam Neal - New Zealand Canoe Sprint Champs in novice men. He won 4 gold, 2 silver, 2 bronze

Epiny Roswell - Secondary School Champs coming away with a 1st on the DMT trampoline and came 3rd on tramp

Travis Carnegie - Gold in Board and Board relay, Silver in flags, surf race, and diamond

Jesse Kibblewhite - Third at CSW Outdoor bowls

Lucius Hartley and Stephen Prosser - 2nd in pairs event for CSW Outdoor bowls and 2nd in weekly northern zone bowls comp at Johnsonville bowls club

Senior A Volleyball - 7th at CSW Regional Volleyball tournament and Division 1 CSW Volleyball comp winners

A1 Netball team - Placed 14th at CSW netball tournament

Junior Waka Ama - Aotea White - 2nd in J16 boys champ final 500m, Aotea Navy - 4th in J16 boys champ final 250m, Aotea Pink - 1st in J16 girls plate final 500m, Aotea Pink - 1st in J16 girls plate final 250m

Ana Ellison-Lupena - Selected to Athletics Wellington Representative Squad:  U18 women  competing in discus at the New Zealand Track and Field championship– placed 10th

Athletics Wellington senior track and field championships, U16 women 1st discus, 2nd Shotput

Athletics Wellington junior track and field championships, 14 Girls 1st discus, 2nd Shotput

Representative​​​​​​​s

Lui To’omaga Tapuai Wellington Samoan U15 Basketball Representative

Ana Ellison-Lupena Athletics Wellington Senior Track & Field Team 2022

Riverlee Stapp U14 Kapi Mana Netball representative

Jayda Walters-Rangitiki NZ Softball U15 girls development sox squad

Lorelai Pauga U16 Kapi Mana Netball Representative

Leah Mourra U18 Wellington Netball representative

Alycia Capes-Parr U18 Kapi Mana Netball Representative 

Maia Karepa U18 Kapi Mana Netball Representative 

Michaela Jones U18 Kapi Mana Netball Representative 

Millie Jenkins U18 Wellington Hockey Representative

Matthew Redshaw U15 Wellington Hockey Representative 2021

U15 Wellington Hockey Representative 

Tommy Hanna U15 Wellington Hockey Representative 2021

Laith Ismail U15 Wellington Hockey Representative 

Ryan Tutty U15 Wellington Hockey Representaive 

 Nathan Todd  U15 Wellington Hockey Representative 

 Nicholas Redshaw U15 Taranaki Hockey Representative

Riley Lahman U15 Wellington Hockey Development Squad

Lewis Parker  U15 Wellington Hockey Development Squad

Samuel Fuimaono Wellington Samoan U18 Rugby Team

Tane Landon-Lane Wellington Rugby U16 Gold Team, NZ Softball U19 Developing Sox squad

Alikahnn Aiono Wellington Rugby U16 Gold Team

Lima Leota  Wellington Rugby U16 Gold Team, Wellington Samoan U16 Rugby Team

Zung La Htaw Wellington Rugby U16 Gold Team

Kobe Kershaw East Coast Rugby U16 Team

Tatiana Mareko Basketball Wellington U17 Representative, AON U17 Basketball Tournament Team

Imani Mareko Wellington U16 Orcas Rugby League team

Dakota Asi U21 Wellington Golf Representative

Epiny Roswell Secondary School Champs 1st on DMT and 3rd on Trampoline

Liam Neal National Title holder NZ Canoe sprint racing championships